How to Assemble

 

Assembling The Hay-MizerĀ®

Step 1

Bolt together three sides of the Hay-MizerĀ® using twenty (20) 7/16″ by 1″ hex heads bolts. Works best with nuts on outside.

Step 2

Optional, but recommended.

Slide the floor boards into the 1″ x 2″ channel.

Step 3

Slide cradle in and rest on top angle irons.

Do not bolt solid until 4th side is in place.

Step 4

Bolt on the fourth side using the rest of the 7/16′ by 1″ hex head bolts.

Works best with nuts on outside.

Step 5

Bolt the cradle into place using sixteen (16) 7/16″ x 1 1/4″ carriage bolt, flat washer and nut on underside.

Step 6

Optional, but recommended.

Bolt on the top rail boards using 7/16″ x 2 1/4″ carriage bolts and nuts.

Email Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.